- Thread starter
- #1
Sorted by Date/Time. All times Central. All rankings from the AP Poll.
BYE WEEK
Arizona
#8 Florida
Hawaii
Miami (FL)
THURSDAY - AUGUST 29
6:00 p.m.
Albany at Central Michigan (ESPN3)
Morgan State at Bowling Green (ESPN3)
Robert Morris at Buffalo (ESPN+)
UCLA at Cincinnati (ESPN)
Wagner at Connecticut (ESPN3)
6:30 p.m.
Central Arkansas at Western Kentucky (ESPN+)
Florida A&M at #17 Central Florida (CBS Sports Network)
Gardner-Webb at Charlotte (ESPN+)
7:00 p.m.
Alabama State at Alabama-Birmingham (ESPN+)
Florida International at Tulane (ESPN3)
Georgia Tech at #1 Clemson (ACC Network)
7:30 p.m.
Texas State at #12 Texas A&M (SEC Network)
8:00 p.m.
South Dakota State at Minnesota (FOX Sports 1)
9:00 p.m.
Kent State at Arizona State (Pac-12 Network)
Northern Colorado at San Jose State (No TV Coverage)
9:15 p.m.
#14 Utah at Brigham Young (ESPN)
======================================
FRIDAY - AUGUST 30
5:00 p.m.
Rice at Army (CBS Sports Network)
6:00 p.m.
Tulsa at #18 Michigan State (FOX Sports 1)
#19 Wisconsin at South Florida (ESPN)
6:15 p.m.
Massachusetts at Rutgers (Big Ten Network)
7:00 p.m.
Utah State at Wake Forest (ACC Network)
8:30 p.m.
Purdue at Nevada (CBS Sports Network)
9:00 p.m.
Colorado State vs. Colorado (at Denver) (ESPN)
9:30 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Oregon State (FOX Sports 1)
======================================
SATURDAY - AUGUST 31
11:00 a.m.
Akron at Illinois (Big Ten Network)
East Carolina at North Carolina State (ACC Network)
Florida Atlantic at #5 Ohio State (FOX)
Howard at Maryland (Big Ten Network)
Indiana vs. Ball State (at Indianapolis) (CBS Sports Network)
Indiana State at Kansas (FOX Sports Net)
Mississippi at Memphis (ABC)
Mississippi State at Louisiana-Lafayette (ESPNU)
Northern Iowa at #21 Iowa State (FOX Sports 1)
South Alabama at #24 Nebraska (ESPN)
Toledo at Kentucky (SEC Network)
1:00 p.m.
James Madison at West Virginia (AT&T SportsNet)
Rhode Island at Ohio (ESPN+)
2:00 p.m.
Bucknell at Temple (ESPN3)
Eastern Washington at #13 Washington (Pac-12 Network)
2:30 p.m.
Colgate at Air Force (ESPN3)
East Tennessee State at Appalachian State (ESPN+)
Eastern Michigan at Coastal Carolina (ESPN+)
Duke vs. #2 Alabama (at Atlanta) (ABC)
Georgia State at Tennessee (ESPNU)
Holy Cross at Navy (CBS Sports Network)
Idaho at #15 Penn State (Big Ten Network)
South Carolina vs. North Carolina (at Charlotte) (ESPN)
3:00 p.m.
Montana State at Texas Tech (FOX Sports Net)
Northwestern at #25 Stanford (FOX)
Portland State at Arkansas (SEC Network)
Virginia Tech at Boston College (ACC Network)
5:00 p.m.
Campbell at Troy (ESPN+)
Incarnate Word at Texas-San Antonio (ESPN3)
Sam Houston State at New Mexico (No TV Coverage)
#22 Syracuse at Liberty (ESPN+)
5:30 p.m.
UC-Davis at California (Pac-12 Network)
Virginia Military Institute at Marshall (Stadium)
6:00 p.m.
Alcorn State at Southern Mississippi (ESPN+)
Boise State vs. Florida State (at Jacksonville) (ESPN)
Illinois State at Northern Illinois (ESPN+)
Monmouth at Western Michigan (ESPN3)
Nicholls State at Kansas State (ESPN+)
Norfolk State at Old Dominion (ESPN3)
Southern Methodist at Arkansas State (ESPN+)
Stephen F. Austin at Baylor (ESPN+)
6:30 p.m.
Abilene Christian at North Texas (ESPN+)
#3 Georgia at Vanderbilt (SEC Network)
Georgia Southern at #6 LSU (ESPNU)
Miami (OH) at #20 Iowa (FOX Sports 1)
Middle Tennessee State at #7 Michigan (Big Ten Network)
Missouri at Wyoming (CBS Sports Network)
#11 Oregon vs. #16 Auburn (at Arlington, TX) (ABC)
Virginia at Pittsburgh (ACC Network)
7:00 p.m.
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at TCU (FOX Sports Net)
Grambling at Louisiana-Monroe (ESPN3)
Houston Baptist at Texas-El Paso (ESPN+)
Louisiana Tech at #10 Texas (Longhorn Network)
8:00 p.m.
Weber State at San Diego State (Facebook/Stadium)
9:00 p.m.
New Mexico State at #23 Washington State (Pac-12 Network)
Southern Utah at UNLV (UNLVRebels.com)
9:30 p.m.
Fresno State at USC (ESPN)
======================================
SUNDAY - SEPTEMBER 1
6:30 p.m.
Houston at #4 Oklahoma (ABC)
======================================
MONDAY - SEPTEMBER 2
7:00 p.m.
#9 Notre Dame at Louisville (ESPN)
BYE WEEK
Arizona
#8 Florida
Hawaii
Miami (FL)
THURSDAY - AUGUST 29
6:00 p.m.
Albany at Central Michigan (ESPN3)
Morgan State at Bowling Green (ESPN3)
Robert Morris at Buffalo (ESPN+)
UCLA at Cincinnati (ESPN)
Wagner at Connecticut (ESPN3)
6:30 p.m.
Central Arkansas at Western Kentucky (ESPN+)
Florida A&M at #17 Central Florida (CBS Sports Network)
Gardner-Webb at Charlotte (ESPN+)
7:00 p.m.
Alabama State at Alabama-Birmingham (ESPN+)
Florida International at Tulane (ESPN3)
Georgia Tech at #1 Clemson (ACC Network)
7:30 p.m.
Texas State at #12 Texas A&M (SEC Network)
8:00 p.m.
South Dakota State at Minnesota (FOX Sports 1)
9:00 p.m.
Kent State at Arizona State (Pac-12 Network)
Northern Colorado at San Jose State (No TV Coverage)
9:15 p.m.
#14 Utah at Brigham Young (ESPN)
======================================
FRIDAY - AUGUST 30
5:00 p.m.
Rice at Army (CBS Sports Network)
6:00 p.m.
Tulsa at #18 Michigan State (FOX Sports 1)
#19 Wisconsin at South Florida (ESPN)
6:15 p.m.
Massachusetts at Rutgers (Big Ten Network)
7:00 p.m.
Utah State at Wake Forest (ACC Network)
8:30 p.m.
Purdue at Nevada (CBS Sports Network)
9:00 p.m.
Colorado State vs. Colorado (at Denver) (ESPN)
9:30 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Oregon State (FOX Sports 1)
======================================
SATURDAY - AUGUST 31
11:00 a.m.
Akron at Illinois (Big Ten Network)
East Carolina at North Carolina State (ACC Network)
Florida Atlantic at #5 Ohio State (FOX)
Howard at Maryland (Big Ten Network)
Indiana vs. Ball State (at Indianapolis) (CBS Sports Network)
Indiana State at Kansas (FOX Sports Net)
Mississippi at Memphis (ABC)
Mississippi State at Louisiana-Lafayette (ESPNU)
Northern Iowa at #21 Iowa State (FOX Sports 1)
South Alabama at #24 Nebraska (ESPN)
Toledo at Kentucky (SEC Network)
1:00 p.m.
James Madison at West Virginia (AT&T SportsNet)
Rhode Island at Ohio (ESPN+)
2:00 p.m.
Bucknell at Temple (ESPN3)
Eastern Washington at #13 Washington (Pac-12 Network)
2:30 p.m.
Colgate at Air Force (ESPN3)
East Tennessee State at Appalachian State (ESPN+)
Eastern Michigan at Coastal Carolina (ESPN+)
Duke vs. #2 Alabama (at Atlanta) (ABC)
Georgia State at Tennessee (ESPNU)
Holy Cross at Navy (CBS Sports Network)
Idaho at #15 Penn State (Big Ten Network)
South Carolina vs. North Carolina (at Charlotte) (ESPN)
3:00 p.m.
Montana State at Texas Tech (FOX Sports Net)
Northwestern at #25 Stanford (FOX)
Portland State at Arkansas (SEC Network)
Virginia Tech at Boston College (ACC Network)
5:00 p.m.
Campbell at Troy (ESPN+)
Incarnate Word at Texas-San Antonio (ESPN3)
Sam Houston State at New Mexico (No TV Coverage)
#22 Syracuse at Liberty (ESPN+)
5:30 p.m.
UC-Davis at California (Pac-12 Network)
Virginia Military Institute at Marshall (Stadium)
6:00 p.m.
Alcorn State at Southern Mississippi (ESPN+)
Boise State vs. Florida State (at Jacksonville) (ESPN)
Illinois State at Northern Illinois (ESPN+)
Monmouth at Western Michigan (ESPN3)
Nicholls State at Kansas State (ESPN+)
Norfolk State at Old Dominion (ESPN3)
Southern Methodist at Arkansas State (ESPN+)
Stephen F. Austin at Baylor (ESPN+)
6:30 p.m.
Abilene Christian at North Texas (ESPN+)
#3 Georgia at Vanderbilt (SEC Network)
Georgia Southern at #6 LSU (ESPNU)
Miami (OH) at #20 Iowa (FOX Sports 1)
Middle Tennessee State at #7 Michigan (Big Ten Network)
Missouri at Wyoming (CBS Sports Network)
#11 Oregon vs. #16 Auburn (at Arlington, TX) (ABC)
Virginia at Pittsburgh (ACC Network)
7:00 p.m.
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at TCU (FOX Sports Net)
Grambling at Louisiana-Monroe (ESPN3)
Houston Baptist at Texas-El Paso (ESPN+)
Louisiana Tech at #10 Texas (Longhorn Network)
8:00 p.m.
Weber State at San Diego State (Facebook/Stadium)
9:00 p.m.
New Mexico State at #23 Washington State (Pac-12 Network)
Southern Utah at UNLV (UNLVRebels.com)
9:30 p.m.
Fresno State at USC (ESPN)
======================================
SUNDAY - SEPTEMBER 1
6:30 p.m.
Houston at #4 Oklahoma (ABC)
======================================
MONDAY - SEPTEMBER 2
7:00 p.m.
#9 Notre Dame at Louisville (ESPN)