- Thread starter
- #1
OutlawImmortal
Certified Member
1. Patriot's Day
2. Lion
3. Hacksaw Ridge (Would have been higher on the list had the writers not changed so much)
4. Rogue One
5. Captain America: Civil War
6. Deadpool
7. Doctor Strange
8. Gold
9. Snowden
10. The Accountant (a really dumb, but fun movie)
Kind of a slow year, but I've been looking through a lot of the ones I missed from this past year lately. Let me know your picks. I thought Jackie was a boring movie, and I didn't bother with Moonlight or La La Land.
2. Lion
3. Hacksaw Ridge (Would have been higher on the list had the writers not changed so much)
4. Rogue One
5. Captain America: Civil War
6. Deadpool
7. Doctor Strange
8. Gold
9. Snowden
10. The Accountant (a really dumb, but fun movie)
Kind of a slow year, but I've been looking through a lot of the ones I missed from this past year lately. Let me know your picks. I thought Jackie was a boring movie, and I didn't bother with Moonlight or La La Land.